KRITYA2007

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

         Poets attending Kritya2007
 

  1. (This primary list may be extended as more poets apply to attend Kritya2007. Invitations have also been issued to the Kendra Sahitya Academy and the Kerala Sahitya Academy to invite prominent poets.)


    International poets

  2.  

  3. Annie Finch -Portland, Maine ( Poet)
    Mahnaz Badihian –USA (Iranian-American poet)
    Shirin Badihian Sadeghi.- USA ( Iranian American Artist)
    Mahvand Sadeghi - USA ( Iranian American Translator and poet)
    Massimo Sannelli- Italy (Poet)
    Mani Rao – HongKong, USA, India (Poet)
    Heidi Arnold – New York (Poet)
    Yasuhiro Yotsumoto- Japan- Munich, German (Poet)
    Gerry Murphy- Cork (Poet)
    Leanne O'Sullivan-Cork (Poet)
    Patrick Cotter- Cork (Poet)
    Tae Ho Han -Korea (Poet)
    Lana Derkac -Croatia (Poet)
    Davor Salat –Croatia (Poet)
    Billy Ramsell – Cork ( Poet)
    Argo Spier- Belgium (Poet, journalist and short story writer)
    Roberto Piperno - Rome ( Poet)

    National poets

    Arun Kamal –Patana (Bihar)
    Agni Shekhar – (Jammu & Kashmir)
    Ajey -( Himachal Pradesh)
    Ananya Guha – (Meghalaya)
    Ashiwini Kumar (Mumbai)
    Aju Mukhopadhyay (Puducherry)
    Anita Thambi ( TVM)
    Annie George (Kozhikod)
    A.Thiagarajan ( Mumbai)
    Anupama R. (TVM)
    Chandra Mouli ( Hydarabad)
    Chandrakant Devatale (MP)

  4. C.P Aboo becker (Kerala)
    Deshmangalam Ramkrishn ( TVM)
    Fazal Mallick ( Delhi)
    G.N Paniker (TVM)
    Girish ( TVM)
    JayaKumar ( TVM)
    Jasbir Chawla (Chandigarh)

  5. J.T.Jayasingh

  6. John Matthew
    K Satchidanandan ( Delhi)
    Kashav Tivari - Banda ( UP)

  7. Kee Thampy
    Lalitha Lenin ( TVM)
    Manu Das (Odisa)
    Manju Mallik ( Dellhi)
    Meena Kandasamy ( Chennai)
    Mohan Kishor Divan ( Kolkatta)
    Mohan Kumar (TVM)
    Mary Nirmala (TVM)
    M.C, Gupta ( Delhi)
    Neela Pdmnabhan – (TVm)
    Naresh Saxena- ( M.P)
    Nitasha Guha ( Kolkatta)

  8. Nikhila Naik
    ONV Kurup ( TVM)
    Prameela V ( Banglore)

  9. Pramod Mathew
    R Purshottam Rao ( Guntur-Andhra Pradesh]
    Sugat Kumari ( TVM)
    Savitri Rajeevan ( TVM)
    Suresh sen” Nishant”- ( Himachal Pradesh)
    Sangeeta Manral – ( Delhi)
    Sharmila Ray (Kolkatta)
    Shyamala Nair ( Maharashtra)
    Sudha Warriar (TVM)
    Sulochana Rammohan (TVM)
    Shree Vidya Shiva kumar
    T P Rajeevan (Kozhikod)
    Vinaya Chandran ( TVM)
    Vijendra Vij-( Delhi)
    Vinod Das- (Mumbai)


    Partaking Artists
     

  10. BD Dethen
    Lizzie Jocob
    Suesh
    Painkulam Narayana Chakyar
    Kalamanadalam Ravi Kumar
    Kalamandalam Vineesh
    Kalamandalam Sukumaran
    KalaMandalam Prassanna

                                                    How can you help us to fulfill our ambitious venture?


My Voice | Poetry In Our Time | In The Name Of Poetry | Editor's Choice | Our Masters
 
Who We Are | Back Issues | Submission | Contact Us | Home